Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Sidewalk Acknowledged

125 Lakeside Drive Peachtree City, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2359057

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

1376 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, tree

Description

The side walk on West Washington on the opposite side of First Baptist Church is coming up and is uneven due to the roots growing up from the trees. I have tripped and stumbled several times.


7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank