Traffic Issue Archived

2605 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16975

Issue ID:

2359334

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

335 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We need some type of crossing signal between 22nd ave north and 30th ave north on 9th street.
We can not safely cross the streets in between those lights --we need need to have a save crossing ..

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Myrons (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.