Debris in the Road Archived

Goffe Terrace And Winthrop Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2361299

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident reports the presence of glass in the road resulting from a car accident at this location. Hazard to passing vehicles. Please remove the debris as soon as possible.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.