Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

531 Manistique Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2361704

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Detroit Land Bank Referral

Viewed:

2808 times

Reported:

on

Description

The vacant lots at 531 & 537 Manistique are over growing. There are some growing along the property line & the alley & street light power line of th 2 lots. Both lots are Owned by City of Detroit. I'd like to have them cleaned up to be able to start a community garden on them. Yes the picture is a few years old and it is still in this condition.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 531 & 537 Manistique
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.