Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

9601-9699 A St Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2775

Issue ID:

236280

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

426311

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Need speed bump due cars and large trucks speeding down the street


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Perez JR (Registered User)

  • Reopened David Perez JR (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.