Rodent Baiting / Rat Complaint Archived

760 West Wilson Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2363857

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Rodent Baiting/Rat Complaint

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-02208628

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Description

Wilson viaduct overrun with rats as is the park area surrounding the viaduct. Rotten food and trash thrown in gutter and on sidewalk under the viaduct. Guess the donations outweigh the need so it just gets tossed out in the living area? No way to clean, since the area is full of tents, trash, and guarded by residents.

also asked...
Q. Do you want your backyard baited?
A. No
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want your backyard baited?
A. No
Q. Do you want your backyard inspected?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.