Jacaranda Blvd intersections Archived

2058 Oakridge Circle Venice, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2364286

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Timing of signal at Sklar and at Indian Hills stays on too long, often when there is no traffic on Sklar or Indian Hills. I have driven this route go decades. Only since the repavng has the backup on Jacaranda at these 2 intersections been so bad.
BTW, thanks for also repaving Woodmere Park Blvd. great job.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Timing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.