Bicycles Archived

170 Uhland Terrace Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

236550

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

1467 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00265647

Description

I have reported this issue once before and will continue to report it until proper actions are taken!!! I don't understand why it is okay for people to park MOPEDS on the SIDEWALK (169 Uhland Terr NE). To my understanding it's not legal to park vehicles operated by gas on the public sidewalk nor is it okay for anyone to cut into public sidewalk without a permit. This issue was reported more than a month ago and NOTHING has been done! There was a worker who put out an orange tag and no one has ever followed up. Something needs to be done about this!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.