Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

Castro And Sixth Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2365961

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

156 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645229

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Homeless on sidewalk Castro and sixth. Tents, trash and unhealthy looking conditions. I realize people are homeless and living in bushes, medians etc. but this looks unbelievably filthy and disgusting


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • imskeptical (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.