Other Archived

5011 Stafford Ave Lansing Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2366325

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2333 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house has cars park in the street overnight all the time. Please have a police car drive down Stafford Ave between Jolly and Syringa after 2:00am. The license plate number of the black car in the background is DDS 8737. This is a rental house with no respect for city ordinances or it's neighbors.


19 Comments

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • ethel (Registered User)

  • ethel (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • CONCERNED (Registered User)

  • concerned person (Registered User)

  • concerned person (Registered User)

  • CONCERNED (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • CONCERNED (Registered User)

  • Concerned Parent (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Closed Yard Arm (Registered User)

  • concerned person (Registered User)

  • CONCERNED (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.