Pine street needs to be repaved Open

Pine Street Lansing MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2366961

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3299 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Pine street between Allegan and Kalamazoo needs to be repaved. It is a patchwork of bumps and potholes. This should be a top priority for repaving due to the heavy traffic by state workers.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Sine Nominee (Guest)

  • Robert California (Registered User)

  • Richardo (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mart191 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...