Traffic Signals Archived

1500 Webster St Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3955

Issue ID:

2367870

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

746 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117123

Description

Walk signal is out SW Webster and Crawford

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. unsafe
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.