Biker Club/ Afterhour party spot/ Party Pit Archived

1021 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd lansing , michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2368282

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

817 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The building on the corner, used to be a dry cleaner, now it is an underground after hours party spot for a biker club.
Every Fri/Sat they have parties and masses of people coming making noise generally after the bars close. So its great having a traffic jam on Maple St at 3 am with people screaming, beeping their horns, yelling profanity, fighting, driving like crazy.

Some is going to get hurt. 3/25 there was almost a shooting.

what is the city going to do? the police do not ticket the cars. that would be a flipping start.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.