Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Oakland Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2371507

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1258 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The area is nice but the flashing light pole looks awful.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. paint the flashing light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. paint the flashing light pole

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.