Other - Crosswalk Faded Archived

283 Tremont Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3215

Issue ID:

2372299

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001761629

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk faded. Crossing is difficult as the crosswalk is not 'daylighted' to allow better sight-distances. Signage in the lane to remind people to yield to pedestrians would be even better.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.