Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other - Autos not stopping on red Acknowledged

328b Tremont Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3215

Issue ID:

2372303

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2207 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001761757

Service Request ID:

101001761630

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Autos and trucks not stopping for red when turning at this intersection. Often cross into the crosswalk and ignore the prohibition on turns on red.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.