Alley Clean Up Archived

150 N30th Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2376138

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

689 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304747

Description

Vacant house has had pile up of.junk in alley since December 2015. There are other areas with in this alley way that has furniture and other items that need to be picked up. I've called several time with no action being taken. Report numbers2290252 and most recent #2376053

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.