Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

LEAVESSTILL NOT CLEARED - 3rd attempt Acknowledged

Jahnke Road Richmond , VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

2376542

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2662 times

Neighborhood:

Jahnke

Reported:

on

Description

Is my third email concerning the leaves that still have not been picked up on Jahnke Road between Leicester and German school Road Most of the leaves are located down closer to Leicester. Both earlier attempts I receive the same response that you were aware that the leaves still needed to be picked up and even with crews working on Saturdays you acknowledge more still need to be cleared. How about taking care of the service that has already been paid for and please don't give me the excuses that you already know about it because that's getting old Some of the piles already have grass and weeds growing through them and people need to be able to cut their grass


1 Comment

New Comment