School Zone Signal Archived

436-456 Hosmer St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4700

Issue ID:

2378231

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

506 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The signal for the school zone at Jaworek School was not going off at 8:40 which is when buses, cars, and walkers are arriving. I only saw the one near Stacey so I don't know if the one by Grace is not working at the proper time.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signals not working
Q. Location of the signal
A. Hosmer and Stacey

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Cristina (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.