Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Kellogg Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2378615

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

2132 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Please either notify immediately or tow or issue parking tickets as FRAM clearly states ODD side on ODD years and EVEN side on EVEN years and unless the math has changed this is an EVEN YEAR! 2016!!
They have ample space in their lots and choose to park on a very narrow road and right up to the crosswalk which impairs a drivers view for people in the crosswalk.
I don't believe working there exempts them from living within the law. three is no signage that exempts them posted to be able t park there - so either we all follow the rules or not, which is it?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. ten cars at a minimum parked illegally on ODD SIDE of road

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.