Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

6915 Longview Dr Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155275

Issue ID:

2378663

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

1044 times

Neighborhood:

Stratford Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304819

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

I have a brush pile I need picked up at my house. It is currently in the ditch in front of 6915 Longview Dr.
It is just a few branches from a downed tree I cut. Please call me to let me know you received this transmission. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.