Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

149 T St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2379208

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00449725

Description

Car hasn't moved in over two months. Looks like they paid some tickets but still never move and DC rarely tickets. Is it that cheap to park on the street? Will DC ever tow this vehicle?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.