Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

Whalley & Norton New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2379721

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1798 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

The southeast corner of Whalley & Norton Street in front of former substation needs a permanent trash barrel to help alleviate trash being left on sidewalk and tree belt. Please install one.


5 Comments

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.