Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

701 Concord St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2380081

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

1085 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I would just like to suggest a light be installed where Concord Street and Rt 126 merge. I see reckless driving continuously in this area and am surprised there have not been more serious accidents. If no light, then maybe just not allow people to merge onto RT26 from Concord Street? It is an extremely dangerous intersection and I am worried about the safety of the Framingham residents. Thank you for your time.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Street light request
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • nomorelights (Guest)

  • Joy (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Becky (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.