Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole / Catch Basin Acknowledged

Main Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2381349

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole / Catch Basin

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Sunken manhole cover with broken asphalt around it, so large pothole.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. In front of Tufts Pool
Q. Please select issue
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.