Signs Archived

Canterbury Lane Needham Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2381637

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

1535 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Please straighten out the Canterbury Lane at South St sign that is leaning over onto the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Berm
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. Straighten pole
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.