Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

10470-10474 Waterfowl Terrace Columbia, MD 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1525

Issue ID:

2381810

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

1515 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Ponding water creating public health concern for mosquito breeding


9 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged . (Registered User)

  • Closed . (Registered User)

  • Reopened Larry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.