Broken Curb Archived

2520 Dartmouth Ave. North St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2300

Issue ID:

2382815

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

811 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Part of the curb is broken and looks like it's a safety issue. I wouldn't want anyone to trip and hurt themselves.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 2520 Dartmouth Ave. North
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.