Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

37 South St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2320

Issue ID:

2385292

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

505 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Impossible to walk over sidewalk with stroller and children tripping over roots when walking, needs repaving and guardrail missing

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.