Animal Related Archived

6471 62nd Ave Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2386231

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

647 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

These neighbors have a rooster that crows constantly. Disrupts sleep at all hours. I understand the concept of having a rooster as I grew up on a farm. However, this is not a farm community. I don't know if anything can be done about this but certainly would appreciate it being addressed if possible.

also asked...
Q. Type of animal
A. other

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.