Tree Blocking I-91 North On Ramp Sign Archived

701 State St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

238843

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

3078 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The trees by the I-91 north on ramp at State and Trumbull are completely blocking the sign indicating that the on ramp is for I-91.

Please see the attached photo. Note that you can only see the legs of the on ramp sign.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.