Other Archived

151 Tremont St Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2389929

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1807 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001766308

Description

Please add protected cycling lanes to tremont. It's wider than the Mass Pike and people drive really fast. Not a safe environment for cyclists.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.