Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes in Sidewalk Alley Acknowledged

1 S Rowland St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2391870

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

305279

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidwalk Alley behind my propety is full of dangerous pot holes. Service vehicles need to have access to this as well as those who use this to park behind their homes. It has been over a YEAR since this alley was serviced. I have called in about this and the next move will be to my City Councilman. I am sick of not getting basic city services.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.