Codes Compliance Archived

4433 Columbus Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34180

Issue ID:

2392684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

602 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Once again there is an improperly tarped car in this driveway - tarp is okay but no sign of a current tag. Someone in Codes might want to run a history to see how many times Mr. Miller has been turned in for this - he has to be holding some sort of record by now. Is there some reason why his neighbors have been forced to look at a driveway full of rusted cars for about a quarter of a century?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Cuzinit (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Charles Stevens (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.