Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

231 Sycamore Scott Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

2393406

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Anyway to get the newly added recycle trash cans added at the tennis courts behind the rec center? There is only one trash can there now. This park generates a lot of activity from tennis games and could use additional cans but especially a recycle version


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.