Household garbage and furniture dumped on sidewalk Archived

3300 66th Avenue Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2395072

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

647338

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Property owners of 3300 66th Avenue apparently have no trash service scheduled for their property.
Household items and garbage are repeatedly left on the sidewalk on the MacArthur side of the property.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MacArthur Homeowner (Registered User)

  • MacArthur Homeowner (Registered User)

  • MacArthur Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Closed MacArthur Homeowner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.