Preso in atto da: Newton, MA

Pothole Riconosciuto

Winchester St Newton, Massachusetts Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

ID problema:

2395154

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Pothole

Visualizzato:

1427 ore

Vicinato:

Newton

Segnalato:

su

Richiesta Servizio ID:

W179857-041316

Descrizione

Good morning,

Winchester is a main street with loots of traffic during the day. The amount of dangerous!!! potholes along the street especially closer to the JCC area are insane!!!. Huge and deep potholes may cause accident. In addition, many bikers takes this road early morning and there is no suitable place to ride. It brings huge risk for bikers

ha chiesto inoltre...
D. Mayor's Newsletter
R. No

Nuovo commento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.