Illegal Dumping Archived

13-31 Boston Post Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30485

Issue ID:

2396825

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2227 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

2396795

Description

Dumpling of waste chemicals from Car Wash into West River Watershed. This was taken on Sunday April 10, 2016 at 2:30pm. The car wash was in full operation at that time and THESE ARE SUDS floating down the West River!!! You can see the full video on West River Watershed Facebook page.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.