Codes Compliance Archived

3680 Whiting Dr Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2396943

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

312 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2417785

Description

Overgrown vegetation blocks access to the park. Owner mowed just a few feet at one end and left all the clippings to block the drainage areas.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.