Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Other Acknowledged

176 Read St Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2397467

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1683 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

There is a stockade fence along the side yard of 176 Read St that is in disrepair and about to fall down. It is very close to the bus stop and a potential danger to the children waiting for the bus.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed description of the issue:
A. Fence is in disrepair and about to fall down.

Nearby Issues

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.