Trash collects at the Winthrop Circle bus stop. A trash receptacle would help. Fur

185 High Street Medford, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 2340

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2400366

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Arkay:

390 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

There is always a lot of trash at this bus stop on the east side of Winthrop Circle at Rural Ave. I walk by here frequently and the trash is always there. It also collects on the property adjacent to the bus stop. A trash barrel (solar compactor, perhaps?) at that location would help. Thanks!

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
J. Litter
S. Is the issue on public or private property?
J. Public

9 Faallada

  • City of Medford (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • A.P. (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • South Medford Resident (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jeff B (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Sarah volpe (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jeff B (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jeff B (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Laura G (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jeff B (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...