Rough Road Archived

6200 South I-1215 Northbound On Ramp Murray, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12120

Issue ID:

2400721

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Rough Road

Viewed:

696 times

Neighborhood:

Murray

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a bump in the road on the on-ramp heading NB on I-215 from 6200 South. The bump is between the transition of concrete / asphalt and needs to be grinded down. Dangerous when driven over. Please fix asap

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the rough or damaged road?
A. Northbound
Q. What lane were you traveling in?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.