Hanging light cover Archived

13 Admiral St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

240124

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

1305 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights glass dome cover is falling off the post.They have been that way since the wind storm we had two weeks ago. It a hazard waiting to happen.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number
A. No Answer Given

Comments are closed for archived issues.