Red light not working Archived

240-254 Washington Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

2401504

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Traffic & Parking- Miscellaneous

Viewed:

499 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

Driving East on Washington St. at the intersection with Webster in Union Sq. The right hand light hanging over the street is not working on red. It works on green. Likely just a bulb replacement.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.