Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Branch trim Acknowledged

16 Greenwood Ave Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

240199

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1275 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

I moved in June and placed 3 calls since. The tree to the right of my house has branches inches away from my roof. I have had some roof repair and would like not to do anymore. A gentleman came to look but said he couldn't reach with his truck, might have to get contractor, also your staffing level had been reduce due to budget. I appreciate this done ASAP since winter is approaching FAST. I have concern for the whole street also since all utility lines are covered with tree branches


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Dina (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.