Lots of trash dumped in street Archived

3110-3198 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

240213

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

427634

Tagged:

trash

Description

People have been dumping trash in the street on filbert st. We know who is doing it to. The trash is being placed there by a man named Curtis. Curtis is one of the local crackheads who lives infront of the black warehouse on filbert st just south of 32nd. He is paid by people in the neighborhood to dispose of items which he either tries to sell and if they don't sell he illegally dumps them on filbert st.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.