Homeless encampment Archived

3135 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

240214

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

720 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

427687

Description

A man named Curtis has setup a homeless encampment infront of the black warehouse on filbert st. He is living out there and generally a public nuisance. He does drugs during the day and urinates in public all the time. There are often prostitutes hanging out with him as well.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.