Trash piling up in abandoned property Open

3007 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

240215

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

427716

Description

There is an abandoned lot on the corner of filbert st and 30th that has been abandoned for some years now. People have started to dump trash in the back of it and its a huge eyesore.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...