Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

6399-6455 Barfield Rd Ne Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2404361

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

1306 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

885153

Description

This undeveloped property on Barfield road needs addressed by the city. Sign and fence are falling down and an eye soar, weeds are nearly 3ft tall in certain spots, land owner needs to maintain.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below.
A. High Weeds or Grass

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.