Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

North Capitol St & Rhode Island Ave Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2490

Issue ID:

240509

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1250 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00277264

Description

The main traffic light at this intersection is completely broken and ineffective. There is virtually no light emitted from either the STOP, YIELD, or GO light that is visible while heading East towards Lincoln. It creates confusion and is a severe traffic hazard that needs to be investigated and repaired AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.